English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
brick training [correct, noun]
CONT: Brick training is a method of practicing more than one discipline back to back in a single training session.... An example of brick training is completing a bike training session followed immediately by a run.... Whilst this method of training is typically used to prepare [the] body for a triathlon, it can also be used for an all-round body workout...
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
entraînement combiné [correct, masculine noun]; entraînement en enchaînement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] séance d'endurance qui comprend deux disciplines [...] au cours du même entraînement cardio.