English (Coal Preparation)
bunker blending [correct, standardized]; bin blending [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method of blending whereby the components are stored separately in bunkers or bins which are discharged simultaneously in predetermined and controlled quantities.
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Préparation des charbons)
mélange en réservoir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; mélange en silo [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de mélange par laquelle les composants sont stockés séparément en silos ou réservoirs qui sont déchargés simultanément en quantités prédéterminées et contrôlées.
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'ISO.