English (Urban Sites)
land residual technique; land residual method
OBS: A method of estimating value of land in which 1. return, including depreciation, earned by the building, valued independently of the land, is deducted from net property income before depreciation; 2. the residue, which is said to represent return on the land, is capitalized to produce an estimate of land value.
French (Sites (Urbanisme))
technique du revenu résiduaire au terrain; technique résiduelle du terrain; technique résiduaire au terrain
OBS: La technique du revenu résiduaire au terrain sert à mesurer la valeur d'un emplacement pouvant permettre l'établissement d'un immeuble à revenus.