English (Security; Corporate Security; Protection of Property)
key control [correct]
DEF: An organized method of recording, issuing, collecting and holding all the keys in a given building or group of buildings in order to maintain effective security.
French (Sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens)
contrôle des clés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédure relative à la distribution, à l'entreposage, à la collecte, à l'inscription et à la conservation des clés par le musée.