English (Computer Display Technology)
two-dimensional line drawing [correct]
DEF: A method of display that represents line drawings of a flat image, such as a building floor plan or a two-axes graph. No depth is suggested.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
dessin bidimensionnel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
trazado de línea en dos dimensiones [masculine noun]
DEF: Método de visualización que representa los trazados de líneas de una imagen plana, como por ejemplo el plano de un edificio o un gráfico de dos ejes. No se sugiere ninguna profundidad.