English (Internet and Telematics)
Asynchronous JavaScript and XML [correct]; AJAX [correct]
DEF: [A] method of building interactive applications for the Web that process user requests immediately.
OBS: [AJAX] combines several programming tools including JavaScript, dynamic HTML (DHTML), Extensible Markup Language (XML), cascading style sheets (CSS), the Document Object Model (DOM), and the Microsoft object, XMLHttpRequest.
French (Internet et télématique)
AJAX [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode informatique de développement d'applications Web réunissant plusieurs techniques de développement (HTML, CSS , DOM, Javascript, XML,etc.).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
JavaScript asíncrono y XML [correct, masculine noun]; AJAX [correct, masculine noun]; JavaScript asíncrono + XML [correct, masculine noun]; AJAX [correct, masculine noun]; AJAX
CONT: Las aplicaciones construidas con AJAX eliminan la recarga constante de páginas mediante la creación de un elemento intermedio entre el usuario y el servidor. La nueva capa intermedia de AJAX mejora la respuesta de la aplicación, ya que el usuario nunca se encuentra con una ventana del navegador vacía esperando la respuesta del servidor.