English (Taxation)
credit offset system
CONT: The New Zealand system uses a subtraction method for calculation of tax liability that they refer to as a credit offset system.
French (Fiscalité)
système de crédits compensatoires [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par M. Boisvert de la section de traduction Revenu Canada, Secrétariat d'État, Canada.