English (Statistical Methods; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
deterministic method [correct, standardized]
DEF: Calculation method in which the basic variables are treated as non-random
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
méthode déterministe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de calcul dans laquelle les variables de base sont considérées comme non aléatoires.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.