English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
theoretical air consumption [correct]
OBS: The theoretical volume of air used per working cycle, the method of calculation being specified.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
consommation d'air théorique [correct]
OBS: Le volume d'air théorique dépensé par cycle de travail en spécifiant la méthode de calcul.