English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
reference material certificate [correct]
OBS: reference material(RM) : Material or substance one or more of whose property values are sufficiently homogeneous and well established to be used for the calibration of an apparatus, the assessment of a measurement method, or for assigning values to materials.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
certificat de matériau de référence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: matériau de référence (MR) : Matériau ou substance dont une (ou plusieurs) valeur(s) de la (des) propriété(s) est (sont) suffisamment homogène(s) et bien définie(s) pour permettre de l'utiliser pour l'étalonnage d'un appareil, l'évaluation d'une méthode de mesurage ou l'attribution de valeurs aux matériaux.