English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
standard microphone [correct]
DEF: Microphone whose response is determined accurately by means of a primary calibration method.
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
microphone étalon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone dont la réponse, dans des conditions de fonctionnement spécifiées, est connue avec précision.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
micrófono patrón [masculine noun]