English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Protection of Life)
four-hand seat carry [correct]; square seat
OBS: A two-rescuer method for carrying casualties.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Sécurité des personnes)
siège à quatre mains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Méthode à deux sauveteurs pour le transport de personnes blessées.