English (Ceramic Raw Materials)
electrocast
OBS: electrocast process : a method of producing refractory materials in the desired form by mixing the raw materials in the requisite proportions, heating to fusion in an electric furnace, and casting.
French (Matières premières céramiques)
électrofondu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réfractaire pour fours de verrerie, fondu au four électrique, résistant à la corrosion par le verre et exempt de porosité.
Spanish (Materias primas (Cerámica))
electrofundido