English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Union Organization; Union Activities)
preparation of ballots [correct]
CONT: ... the board shall... make any arrangements and give any directions that to it appear requisite for the proper conduct of the representation vote including the preparation of ballots, the method of casting and counting ballots and the custody and sealing of ballot boxes.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Organisation syndicale; Action syndicale)
préparation des bulletins de vote [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La commission] prend les mesures et donne les instructions qui lui semblent nécessaires en vue de la régularité du scrutin de représentation, notamment en ce qui concerne la préparation des bulletins de vote, les modes de scrutin et de dépouillement, la garde et le scellage des urnes.