English (Types of Concrete; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
staying mast [correct]
CONT: Method of construction of arch... Erection of staying mast. Casting of stayed segments...
French (Sortes de béton; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
mât de haubanage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Méthode de construction de l'Arc [...] Montage du mât de haubanage. Coulage des voussoirs [...]