English (Merchandising Techniques)
distribution strategy [correct]
CONT: What's your distribution strategy? Part of the challenge of marketing is figuring out which distribution method to use for your business. As soon as you decide which business or product category to compete in, distribution decisions must be made upon what your competition is doing.
French (Techniques marchandes)
stratégie de distribution [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie distribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie destinée à mettre an application la politique de l'entreprise quant au choix des canaux de distribution d'un produit ou d'un service, dont le but principal est d'atteindre les consommateurs visés en fonction de la nature du marché.