English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
compliance method [correct]; method of compliance [correct]
OBS: method of compliance : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
méthode de conformité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: méthode de conformité : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.