English (Telecommunications Transmission)
fixed wireless access [correct]; FWA [correct]
DEF: A method of connecting a subscriber to an electronic communications network(e. g. for broadband Internet access or telephone services) using a wireless alternative to traditional copper cables.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
accès fixe sans fil [correct, masculine noun]; AFSF [correct, masculine noun]; accès sans fil fixe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
acceso inalámbrico fijo [correct, masculine noun]