English (Artificial Intelligence)
proof procedure [correct]
DEF: Is a systematic method for showing that a set of assumptions imply a conclusion. There are two kinds : a goad-directed proof procedure and a connection graph proof procedure.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
procédure de preuve [correct, feminine noun]