English (Office Automation; Office Machinery)
automatic selector [correct]
DEF: In telephone dictation, a connection method which automatically links the handset to the first free recording unit available for input.
French (Bureautique; Mécanographie)
sélecteur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática; Máquinas de oficina)
selector automático [correct, masculine noun]