English (Pipes and Fittings)
seal nut
OBS: FIST. Nut pipe seal(42-31-870). A hexagonal nut containing internal tapered pipe thread. It has raised undetachable sealing member on the face of the bearing surface. The item, when installed, provides a method of sealing the connection at the boss or the mating surface.(USSU-6-72, 454).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
écrou d'étanchéité
OBS: JEDE 72 235.