English (Telecommunications Transmission)
error performance parameter [correct]
CONT: Therefore, Annex D defines preliminary guidelines for estimating 64 kbit/s error performance parameter information from measurements made at the primary and higher bit rates.
CONT: WWG PF-30 Bit Error Analyzer. The WWG PF-30 will evaluate all error performance paramaters in accordance with ITU-T [International Telecommunication Union] recommendation G. 821. This describes a method of error analysis based on all-digital hypothetical reference connection(HRX) of length 27, 500 km.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
paramètre relatif à la performance d'erreur [correct, masculine noun]