English (IT Security)
trusted identification forwarding [correct]
DEF: An identification method used in networks where the sending host can verify that an authorized user on its system is attempting a connection to another host.
OBS: The sending host transmits the required user authentication information to the receiving host. The receiving host can then verify that the user is validated for access to its system. This operation may be transparent to the user.
French (Sécurité des TI)
envoi d'une identification de confiance [correct, masculine noun]