English (Religious Sects - Various)
faradarmani [correct]
CONT: The practical aspect of erfan(mysticism) is based on establishing a link to the several circles(halgheh) of the "cosmic consciousness, "through which an entire pathway of exploration and transformation is opened... Amongst numerous... applications of this connection is healing and recovery which is the subject of faradarmani as a complementary and alternative medical treatment method.
French (Cultes divers)
faradarmani [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thérapie d’origine persane, le faradarmani repose sur la transformation intérieure de l’être. [...] Le but de cette thérapie est de prendre en charge les personnes afin de recréer l’unité en elles.