English (Estimating (Construction))
unit-in-place method
OBS: A method of estimating construction costs which involves estimating the unit costs of materials or component section of the structure installed or "in-place". The unit thus consists of both materials and labor.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
méthode des unités posées
OBS: Méthode [impliquant] l'évaluation du coût à l'unité des matériaux ou des sections composantes, installées dans une construction.