English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
building lime [correct]; construction lime [correct]
DEF: a lime whose chemical and physical characteristics and method of processing make it suitable for the ordinary or special construction uses of the product.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
chaux de construction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les chaux de construction sont maintenant beaucoup moins employées que les ciments.