English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Decision-Making Process)
critical path algorithm [correct]
CONT: The introduced critical path algorithm allows for grouping linear activities into four categories regarding their critical status and their ability to influence project duration. The method is applied to a low‐pressure pipeline construction project and the results are presented.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Processus décisionnel)
algorithme du chemin critique [correct, masculine noun]