English (Strength of Materials)
Westergaard centre case theory [correct]
CONT: To establish an aircraft's theoretical depth of reference construction on a range of subgrade support values equating to the ICAO ACN/PCN reporting method, the model is analysed by Westergaard centre case theory.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
théorie de Westergaard (charge au centre de la dalle) [feminine noun]