English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
phase routing method [correct]
OBS: (...) phase routing is the prevailing method of determining the time-distribution of snowmelt runoff when snowmelt is the major contribution. It is used principally with electronic computers.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
méthode des parcours polyphasiques
OBS: (...) la méthode des parcours polyphasiques est celle qui prévaut dans le calcul du régime d'écoulement de fonte lorsque la fonte constitue la source principale de l'écoulement. On l'utilise surtout sur l'ordinateur électronique.