English (Clinical Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education); Artificial Intelligence)
pretest score [correct]; pre-test score
CONT: Evaluation. Computer-assisted learning has faced peculiar difficulties in the attempt to provide evidence of its contribution to the learning process. The traditional method... uses pre-test and post-test scores for a computer-assisted learning group of students and a control group.
OBS: pretest: a test given to determine some kind of performance ... in advance of administration of training ...
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie; Intelligence artificielle)
résultat au prétest [correct, masculine noun]; résultat du test préliminaire [masculine noun]; résultat du test préalable [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir fiche «prétest» en docimologie.