English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
electrical control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A control method operated by a change of electrical state.
OBS: electrical control: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
commande électrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande réalisée par une modification des conditions électriques.
OBS: commande électrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos)
mando eléctrico [masculine noun]