English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Soil Conservation)
listing [correct]; lister furrowing [correct, see observation]
OBS: A method of tillage which helps to control soil blowing or washing.
OBS: It should be noted that at least one source, i.e. the Dictionary of Agricultural and Allied Terminology (WINAG, 1962, p. 450), makes a distinction between listing and lister furrowing, lister furrowing being a type of listing (i.e. listing crosswise to the prevailing wind direction). More often, however, this distinction is not made
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Conservation des sols)
rayonnage [correct, masculine noun]; billonnage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: méthode de travail du sol anti-érosif
Spanish (Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Conservación del suelo)
amelgado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dícese de la acción y efecto de amelgar.
OBS: Es un método para sembrar con igualdad.