English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
time-lag control system [correct]
CONT: A method for optimization of time-lag control systems with trajectory sensitivity considerations.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
système de commande à action retardée [masculine noun]