English (Quality Control (Management); Management Control; Production Management; Management Operations (General))
variable inspection [correct]
OBS: A method of quality control in which measurements are used to determine the deviation from standards.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Contrôle de gestion; Gestion de la production; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
contrôle variable [masculine noun]