English (Management Operations; Finance; Government Accounting)
financial control [correct]
DEF: A method for determining organizational boundaries.
OBS: The financial control method reflects where the organization has the ability to direct the financial and operating policies of the operation with a view to gaining economic benefits from its activities.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Finances; Comptabilité publique)
contrôle financier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode pour déterminer les limites organisationnelles.
OBS: La méthode de contrôle financier indique où l'organisation peut orienter les politiques financières et opérationnelles en vue de tirer des avantages économiques de ses activités.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión; Finanzas; Contabilidad pública)
control financiero [masculine noun]; intervención financiera [feminine noun]