English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
uniformly spread [correct]
CONT: threaded-roll process : A high speed method for converting crimped continuous filament tow into highly bulked, uniformly spread webs of up to 108-inch widths.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
réparti uniformément [correct]