English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
highly bulked web [correct]
CONT: Threaded-roll process is a high speed method... for converting crimped continuous filament tow into highly bulked, uniformly spread webs of up to 108-inch widths.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
nappe à grand gonflant [feminine noun]