English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
counted stack [correct]
CONT: Additionally, the present invention provides the apparatus and method for accurately counting the number of sheets or signatures in each stack, and the invention automatically accomplishes the accurate counting and moves the counted stacks to one side when the stack is accurately completed, as mentioned.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
paquet compté [masculine noun]
DEF: En sortie de presse, pile composée d'un nombre déterminé d'exemplaires d'un produit commandé.
OBS: paquet compté : terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.