English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
visual counting of contamination [correct]
OBS: Any method allowing the evaluation of the contamination in a fluid by an optical counting procedure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
comptage visuel de la pollution [correct]
OBS: Toute méthode permettant d'évaluer la pollution d'un fluide par comptage à l'aide d'un moyen optique.