English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
automatic counting of contamination [correct]
DEF: Any method allowing the evaluation of the contamination in a fluid by an automatic counting procedure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
comptage automatique de la pollution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute méthode permettant d'évaluer la pollution d'un fluide par un moyen de comptage automatique.