English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Nuclear Physics)
passive neutron counting [correct]
DEF: A counting method that measures neutrons spontaneously emitted by a sealed radioactive source.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Physique nucléaire)
comptage neutronique passif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comptage des neutrons spontanément émis par l'objet mesuré.