English (Informatics)
Type R/W [correct]
DEF: A type of optical disk which provides for data to be written, read and erased many times over the recording surface of the corresponding disk side, using thermo-magnetic and magneto-optical effects or using the phase change recording and read-out method.
French (Informatique)
disque de type RW [correct, masculine noun]; RW [correct]