English (Programming Languages)
hierarchical object oriented design [correct]; HOOD [correct]
DEF: An architectural design method that is particularly suited to the design of large Ada systems. It supports the life cycle phases from high level design through the detailed design phase.
French (Langages de programmation)
conception hiérarchique orientée objet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de conception conçue pour le langage Ada.