English (Types of Concrete)
practical mix design method
CONT: A theoretical model and an empirical formula have been presented, from which a practical mix design method is proposed. It allows the composition of a concrete having a given strength and a given workability to be determined, with a minimal number of trial concrete batches.
French (Sortes de béton)
méthode pratique de formulation [feminine noun]
CONT: ...une méthode pratique de formulation est proposée. Elle permet de déterminer la composition d'un béton de résistance et d'ouvrabilité données au bout d'un nombre assez faible d'essais, tout en ayant exploré les paramètres les plus importants.