English (Printing Processes - Various)
multiple printing [correct]
DEF: A printing method in which multiple images of an identical or different design are printed from the same printing plate.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
impression groupée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impression simultanée de plusieurs images figurant sur une même planche d'impression.