English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
duct-system design [correct]; duct design [correct]
CONT: Of the few methods of duct-system design in use, the equal-friction method is the most practical.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
calcul du réseau de gaines [correct, masculine noun]; calcul des gaines [masculine noun]
CONT: Calcul du réseau de gaines. Ce calcul peut se décomposer en deux parties distinctes: détermination des sections; calcul des pertes de charge.