English (Informatics)
standards [correct, plural]
DEF: Specifications that refer to the method of development procedures, rules, conventions and guidelines used for prescribing all or any part of program design, coding and testing.
French (Informatique)
normes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Spécifications relatives à la méthode de développement, aux procédures, aux règles, aux conventions et aux lignes directrices utilisées pour prescrire, totalement ou partiellement, la conception, le codage et l'essai d'un programme.