English (Education Theory and Methods)
regression-discontinuity design [correct]
DEF: The regression-discontinuity design is a type of nonequivalent group design that is characterized by its method of assigning persons to groups using a cutoff score on an assignment measure--all persons who score above the cutoff are assigned to one group while those scoring on the other side are assigned to the other.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
plan expérimental de discontinuité de la régression [correct, masculine noun]