English (Organization Planning; Public Administration (General))
business planning [correct]; operational planning [correct]; operations planning [correct]
OBS: Strategic and business planning consulting services include, but are not limited to : development of a business case for a client department project; development of a planning framework, method and design for a contract; assistance for client departments in an advisory capacity on any element of their business case or plan development at any stage.
PHR: Departmental business planning, integrated business planning.
PHR: Business planning cycle.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique (Généralités))
planification opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; planification des opérations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les services d'expertise-conseil en planification stratégique et opérationnelle comprennent, sans toutefois s'y limiter : l'élaboration des analyses de rentabilisation pour les projets des ministères clients; la préparation d'un cadre de planification, d'une méthode et des études pour un contrat; la prestation de conseils aux ministères clients sur tous les aspects de leur analyse de rentabilisation ou de l'élaboration de leur plan à toutes les étapes.
PHR: Planification opérationnelle intégrée, planification opérationnelle ministérielle.
PHR: Cycle de planification opérationnelle.