English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
continuous heating [correct]
CONT: differential thermal analysis : A method of determining the temperature at which thermal events occur in a material undergoing continuous heating.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
chauffage continu [correct, masculine noun]