English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
moving target indication processor [correct]; MTI processor [correct]
DEF: A method that distinguishes moving targets from clutter by resultant differences in their spectra.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
processeur à élimination des échos fixes [correct, masculine noun]; processeur EEF [correct, masculine noun]