English (Technical Surveys; Mathematical Geography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
astrogravimetric leveling [correct]; astrogravimetric levelling [correct]
DEF: [A method] developed for the purpose of a precise determination of differences of geoid-height and of profiles of the geoid on the continents using astrogeodetic deflexions of the vertical and gravity anomalies.
French (Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage); Géographie mathématique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
nivellement astro-gravimétrique [correct, masculine noun]