English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
parallel-plate lens [correct]
CONT: The bandwidth of a parallel-plate lens can be increased by a method of compounding lenses into a doublet. We can make a lens by using a uniform waveguide length between the input and output surfaces and placing a phase shifter in each line to compensate for the optical path-length differences and produce an eikonal at the aperture plane.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
lentille à lames parallèles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
lente de láminas paralelas [correct, masculine noun]