English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
in-room emplacement
DEF: A method of nuclear fuel waste disposal within a disposal vault whereby the disposal containers are placed within the confines of a disposal room rather than on boreholes drilled in the floor of the room.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
stockage dans des chambres [masculine noun]; stockage en chambres [masculine noun]