English (Testing and Debugging)
random testing [correct]
CONT: ... the conventional probabilistic method for generating test inputs, called random testing, consists in generating random test data based on a uniform distribution over the input domain.
French (Test et débogage)
test aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
prueba aleatoria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prueba aleatoria genera arbitrariamente los casos de prueba a partir del dominio de entrada de las variables del sistema bajo prueba.