English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
variables estimation sampling [correct]; variables sampling [correct]
DEF: A sampling method which relies on normal distribution.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
échantillonnage des variables [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'échantillonnage fondée sur la distribution normale.