English (Mathematics)
distribution-free inference; non-parametric inference [see observation]
OBS: A method of inference in statistics which does not depend on the precise form of the parent distribution.
OBS: for "non-parametric inference" : An older and less preferable term for distribution-free inference.
French (Mathématiques)
inférence sans répartition