English (Modelling (Mathematics); Commercial Fishing)
spatio-temporal modeling [correct]; spatio-temporal modelling [correct]
CONT: Spatio-temporal modeling. A method is needed to improve the estimates... with low sample sizes and to impute abundance for [space] strata within the [fish] stock distribution for which no data exist for one or more time periods.... Contemporary spatio-temporal models are useful for this purpose and have been made practical by recent developments in statistical methodology, computational algorithms, and software packages...
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Pêche commerciale)
modélisation spatiotemporelle [correct, feminine noun]