English (Production (Economics); Laws of the Market (Economy))
marginal-product distribution [correct]
CONT: What price the efficiency of marginal-product distribution if it gives a sizable fraction of the total product to property owners?
OBS: To socialists, like Poland's Oscar Lange, the efficiency of the marginal-product method of distribution in enlarging the size of the social pie was not an excuse for labor's not receiving all of the product.
French (Production (Économie); Lois du marché (Économie))
répartition fondée sur les produits marginaux [feminine noun]