English (Marketing; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
batching [standardized]; lotting [standardized]
DEF: A method of obtaining cost effective production and distribution.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Commercialisation; Techniques industrielles)
système de lot [masculine noun]; système de la série [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode permettant d'obtenir une production et une distribution rentables.