English (Silviculture)
fully stocked [correct]
DEF: Productive forest land stocked with trees of merchantable species. These trees by number and distribution or by average dbh, basal area, or volume are such that at rotation age they will produce a timber stand that occupies the potentially productive ground. They will provide a merchantable timber yield according to the potential of the land. The stocking, number of trees, and distribution required to achieve this will be determined from regional or local yield tables or by some other appropriate method.
French (Sylviculture)
de densité relative adéquate; complètement reboisé
DEF: Se dit d'un terrain forestier productif composé d'arbres marchands. Ces arbres, par leur nombre et leur distribution, ou le diamètre moyen à hauteur de poitrine, la surface terrière ou le volume, sont tels qu'à l'âge de rotation il produisent un peuplement forestier qui recouvre le terrain potentiellement productif. Le rendement sera fonction du potentiel du site. La densité relative, le nombre d'arbres et la distribution seront déterminés à l'aide de tables de rendement locales ou régionales ou d'autres méthodes appropriées.