English (Television (Radioelectricity); Spacecraft)
authorized satellite delivered service
CONT: After examining the various technologies available to distribute authorized satellite delivered services... to core market communities, the Task Force concluded that distribution of such services by cable television is the preferred method....
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Engins spatiaux)
service autorisé reçu par satellite [masculine noun]