English (Sewers and Drainage; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
method of drainage [correct]; drainage method [proposal]
CONT: mole drain... is a cheaper method of drainage than laying agricultural drains.
French (Égouts et drainage; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
méthode de drainage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes de drainage des mouillères varient en fonction de l'origine de l'eau; (...)