English (Information Processing (Informatics))
key-to-tape [correct]; keyboard-to-tape [correct]
DEF: A method of data entry whereby an operator creates data on a magnetic tape from a source document, using a keyboard.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
enregistrement sur bande [proposal, masculine noun]; enregistrement direct sur bande [proposal, masculine noun]