English (Citizenship and Immigration)
backtracking operation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: A method of arranging the illegal entry of persons into Canada or the U. S.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
opération de transit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Façon de faire entrer illégalement une personne au Canada ou aux Etats-Unis.