English (Computer Programs and Programming)
structured programming [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method for constructing programs using only hierarchically arranged constructs each having a single entry point and a single exit point.
OBS: Three kinds of control flow are used in structured programming: sequential, conditional, and iterative.
OBS: structured programming: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation structurée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de construction de programmes n'utilisant que des éléments disposés hiérarchiquement et ayant chacun un point d'entrée unique et un point de sortie unique.
OBS: Trois types de contrôle de flux sont utilisés en programmation structurée : séquentiel, conditionnel et itératif.
OBS: programmation structurée : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación estructurada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica de programación utilizada en el diseño y codificación de los programas de computadoras (ordenadores).