English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
double the track error method of altering heading
CONT: Explain or demonstrate the use of the following in-flight visual navigation techniques : double the track error method of altering heading....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
méthode de correction de cap en doublant l'erreur de route [feminine noun]