English (Work Study)
moving hand
OBS: the repetitive method will cause some error due to the manipulation of the watch while the performance of the operator is continuing, to reading a--, and to attempt to hurry to snap the watch back
French (Étude du travail)
aiguille en course
OBS: une -- mesurant l'élément en cours d'exécution.