English (Aeroindustry)
holographic interferogram record
CONT: A holographic interferogram record of supersonic airflow in a tunnel and the same flow derived by the computer method showed a five per cent error in each, compared with the full-sized shape in flight.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
interférogramme holographique
CONT: Le taux d'erreur obtenu a été de 5% aussi bien pour l'enregistrement par interférogramme holographique d'un écoulement d'air supersonique en soufflerie que pour le calcul sur ordinateur de ce même écoulement.