English (School and School-Related Administration; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
non instrument-based evaluation
CONT: This form of spontaneous and non instrument-based evaluation is beneficial because it gives students immediate feedback, making them aware of an ineffective work method, helping them to improve a process or allowing them to correct an error.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Docimologie)
évaluation non instrumentée [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette forme d' évaluation, spontanée et non instrumentée, se révèle profitable car elle permet de fournir rapidement à l'élève de l'information utile pour prendre conscience d'un comportement inefficace, pour améliorer le processus suivi ou pour corriger une erreur.