English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
decision feedback [correct]
DEF: in data transmission, a method of error control in which a decision on the accuracy or otherwise of received data is taken by the receiver based on parity checks.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
envoi en retour de la décision [masculine noun]; décision rétroactive [feminine noun]; retour de décision [masculine noun]