English (Geology)
artificial underground reservoir [correct]
DEF: Any cavity resulting from excavation, regardless of the excavation method used...
French (Géologie)
réservoir souterrain artificiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] cavité qui résulte d'une excavation, indépendamment de la méthode d'excavation utilisée [...]