English (Commercial Fishing)
single-boat trawling [correct]
CONT: Trawling is an effective and widely applicable fishing method. Trawling is inseparable from the trawler. The trawler operation can be divided into single-boat trawling [one vessel] and double-boat trawling.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalutage à un bateau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
pesca de arrastre con un barco [proposal, feminine noun]