English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
tackle box [correct]
DEF: A sturdy, waterproof, metal or plastic box in which fishing tackle is stored, usually having several compartments.
CONT: Tackle boxes, like fishing tackle, can be highly specialized to suit a particular method of fishing.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
coffre à pêche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On peut y remiser des leurres, des hameçons, etc.