English (Computer Graphics; Cartography)
semi-automatic digitizing [correct]
DEF: A method of digitizing which allows for alternating use of manual and automatic control. Normally feature recognition and identification is left to the operator, while tracing of line features is performed automatically...
French (Infographie; Cartographie)
numérisation semi-automatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de numérisation en mode tantôt manuel tantôt automatique : normalement l'identification et le codage sont confiés à l'opérateur, tandis que le suivi des lignes est effectué automatiquement ...