English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
access-oriented programming method [correct]; access-oriented programming [correct]
DEF: A programming method based on the utilization of probes that trigger new computations when data are changed or read.
CONT: The inheritance of the information of the static objects to the dynamic objects is facilitated by using the access-oriented programming method.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
méthode de programmation orientée accès [correct, feminine noun]; programmation orientée accès [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
método de programación orientada al acceso [proposal, masculine noun]; programación orientada al acceso [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Uso de efectos laterales o "demonios" que son vinculados a las variables de manera que ciertas funciones sean realizadas en el momento en que las variables son manipuladas.