English (Electronic Components)
digital data bus [correct]; digital bus [correct]
CONT: The digital data bus is becoming an increasingly important method of intra-system communications. Where high data integrity is required the susceptibility of wire interconnect systems to electromagnetic interference(EMI) may be a problem.
French (Composants électroniques)
bus numérique [correct, masculine noun]; digibus [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos)
bus digital [masculine noun]; bus numérico [correct, masculine noun]