English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
furrow irrigation [correct]
DEF: A method of applying irrigation water to fields or orchards by using small ditches or furrows which lead from the supply ditch.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation par rigoles d'infiltration [correct, feminine noun]; irrigation par rigoles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'irrigation superficielle dans laquelle on fait passer l'eau dans des sillons, entre les lignes de culture.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
riego por surcos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aporte de agua por gravedad, por canales abiertos en el suelo, para que discurra por ellos en líneas paralelas entre los cultivos.