English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
continuous-flow irrigation [correct]
DEF: A method of irrigation under which each irrigator receives his allotted quantity of water at a continuous rate during the irrigation season.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation à débit constant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système de distribution d'eau d'irrigation dans lequel chaque irrigant reçoit d'une façon continue la quantité d'eau qui lui est attribuée.