English (Plant Diseases; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
Fusarium wilt of carnation [correct]
CONT: For some diseases, such as Fusarium wilt of carnation, methyl bromide has been the primary means of control for decades.
French (Maladies des plantes; Floriculture)
flétrissure fusarienne de l'œillet [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Floricultura)
fusariosis del clavel [correct, feminine noun]