English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
box [correct, noun]
DEF: a small compartment (as for a group of spectators in a theater).
DEF: A private seating area for spectators in an auditorium, usually located at the front or side of a mezzanine or balcony; may contain movable, rather than fixed chairs.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
loge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compartiment séparé, dans une salle de spectacle comportant plusieurs sièges.
Spanish (Teatro y Ópera; Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos)
palco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En los teatros, cada uno de los departamentos, semejantes a balcones, en que hay varios asientos que ocupan generalmente personas que van juntas.