English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
junior tranche [correct]
CONT: The conventional securitization structure assumes a three-tier security design—junior, mezzanine, and senior tranches.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
tranche de rang inférieur [correct, feminine noun]