English (Social Services and Social Work)
mutual family assessment [correct]; MFA [correct]
CONT: The mutual family assessment(MFA)... is a consolidation of information gathered with the applicants through joint in-home consultations that includes information gathered from the completion of PRIDE [Parent Resource for Information, Development and Education] training and PRIDE Caring for Aboriginal Children.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
évaluation familiale mutuelle [correct, feminine noun]