English (Information Processing (Informatics); Graphic Arts and Printing)
pull printing [correct]; print release printing [correct]
CONT: Pull printing is a form of secure print release. In order for a document to print, the end-user needs to authenticate at the MFD [multi-function device]/printer. This eliminates the risk of print jobs being forgotten or left behind at the printer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
impression sécurisée [correct, feminine noun]; impression à la demande [correct, feminine noun]