English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
map-generator [correct]
CONT: A remote map-generator is likely to be fitted with MFD repeaters to both crew members if needed.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
générateur de cartes [masculine noun]