English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ethyl cellulose acetate [correct]
CONT: Shreevyl LM-60(MLV) has very good compatibility with surface active agents both ionic and non-ionic. In small % solvents like ethyl cellulose acetate, MFG, PEG, Toluene etc. added in small % under proper stirring to modify drying or film formation temperature.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétate d'éthylcellulose [correct, masculine noun]