English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
life insurance service [correct]
CONT: ... under the MFN rule, a Canadian company providing life insurance services in a foreign market must be given the same treatment as an American life insurance company in that market.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
service d'assurance-vie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] aux termes de la règle de la NPF, une société canadienne qui offre des services d'assurance-vie sur un marché étranger doit bénéficier du même traitement qu'une compagnie d'assurance-vie américaine sur ce marché.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.