English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
agency service [correct]
CONT: A small number of countries, including Canada, have taken narrow MFN exemptions, primarily to preserve existing bilateral preferences. For example, Canada took an MFN exception related to agency services in insurance so that Ontario can continue to grant preferential treatment to U. S. insurance agents.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
service d'agences [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un petit nombre de pays, y compris le Canada, ont demandé des exemptions à la règle de la NPF, surtout pour préserver des préférences bilatérales existantes [par exemple] le Canada a pris une exception à la NPF en ce qui concerne les services d'agences en assurances afin que l'Ontario puisse continuer d'octroyer un traitement préférentiel aux agents d'assurances des États-Unis.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.