English (Foreign Trade)
two-column tariff
OBS: (...) when a country maintains a two-column tariff(the lower tariff being charged on imports from countries receiving preferences) the higher, and less favorable, rate is known as the "MFN rate. "
French (Commerce extérieur)
tarif à deux colonnes