English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Graphic Arts and Printing)
A3 printer [correct]
CONT: An A3 printer, copier, or MFP [multifunction printer] is designed to handle A3, A4, letter, legal [and] ledger [paper] and some smaller sizes like postcards and envelopes.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
imprimante A3 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les meilleures imprimantes A3 peuvent imprimer un tirage A3 en moins de 3 minutes, mais certains modèles mettent plus de 5 minutes à sortir un tirage grand format.