English (Supply (Military); Naval Forces)
maritime force requirement study [correct, NATO, standardized]; MFRS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime force requirement study; MFRS : designations standardized by NATO and to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Forces navales)
étude des besoins en forces maritimes [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MFRS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: étude des besoins en forces maritimes; MFRS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN et d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.