English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Biochemistry; Toxicology)
cumulative LD50 [correct, see observation]; LD50 cumulative [correct, see observation]; lethal dose 50 cumulative
CONT: Calculate the mortality rates and determine where possible the cumulative LD50 value; this dose known as LD50 cumulative is expressed in mg/kg body weight per day(mg. kg. [superscript]-1. d[ superscript]-1).
OBS: NFT03-063: Determination of cumulative acute toxicity in the rabbit.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Biochimie; Toxicologie)
dose létale 50% cumulée [correct, feminine noun]; DL 50 cumulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Établir les tableaux des mortalités et calculer, lorsque cela est possible, la DL 50 cumulée; cette dose, appelée DL 50 cumulée est exprimée en milligrammes par kilogramme d'animal et par jour [...].
OBS: Voir fiche «CL 50-6h-cumulée».