English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
fat weight
OBS: Level of extractable organic chlorine(EOCL) mg/kg fat weight in... muscle tissues from female perch from the coastal areas around Morrsundet(Norway) bleach pulp mill and from lakes and marine areas not affected by industrial effluents.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
poids de matières grasses [proposal, masculine noun]