English (Chemical Engineering; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
super-ozonization [correct]
CONT: ... superchlorination may be utilized to eliminate certain parasites such as the vector of bilharzia. Super-ozonization with a residual content around 0. 9 mg/l may also be used.
French (Génie chimique; Traitement des eaux)
super-ozonation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] pour éliminer certains parasites, tels que le vecteur de la bilharziose, on peut être amené à pratiquer une superchloration. On peut aussi utiliser une super-ozonation avec un résiduel voisin de 0,9 mg/l.