English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wastewater Treatment)
Wuhrmann curve [correct]
CONT: The Wuhrmann curve... shows BOD purification efficiency in terms of Cm for Zurich sewage effluents, for which the incoming BOD varies between 90 and 150 mg/l.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux usées)
courbe de Wuhrmann [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La courbe de Wuhrmann [...] donne le rendement en DBO éliminée en fonction de Cm pour les eaux usées de la ville de Zurich, dont la DBO oscille entre 90 et 150 mg/l.