English (Chemistry; Wastewater Treatment)
oxidizability
CONT: It has frequently been stated that the oxidizability of drinking water should not exceed 3 mg/l of oxygen, measured in an alkaline medium...
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux usées)
oxydabilité [correct, feminine noun]; teneur en matières organiques oxydables [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il a souvent été dit que l'oxydabilité d'une eau potable ne devrait pas dépasser 3 mg/l d'oxygène, mesurés en milieu alcalin [...]