English (Analytical Chemistry; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Thermodynamics)
saturation concentration [correct]
DEF: The vapour concentration of the material above which no further volatilization can take place; it can be computed from : Cs=1315. 12(R) [superscript-1](P)(MW)(T) -1 where Cs is the saturation concentration(mg/m3</sup>) ;R is the Universal Gas Constant(0. 08205 L-atm/mol-K) ;P is the vapour pressure(mm Hg) ;T is the temperature(K)(Temperature(degree C) + 273. 16) ;MW is the gram molecular weight of the material; 1315. 12 is the conversion factor(from mm Hg to ppm).
French (Chimie analytique; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Thermodynamique)
charge saturante [correct, feminine noun]; concentration de saturation [correct, feminine noun]; teneur de saturation [correct, feminine noun]; teneur saturante [correct, feminine noun]; charge de saturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concentration correspondant à la saturation.
Spanish (Química analítica; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Termodinámica)
concentración de saturación [feminine noun]