English (Mineralogy)
hygrophilite [correct]
DEF: Aluminosilicate of Fe, Mg, Ca, and alkalis.... Pinite group.
French (Minéralogie)
hygrophilite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Minéral voisin de la pinite.