English (Petrography)
dolomitic limestone [correct]; dolomite limestone [correct]
DEF: A limestone in which the mineral dolomite is conspicuous, but calcite is more abundant; specif. a limestone containing 10-50% dolomite and 50-90% calcite and having an approximate magnesium-carbonate equivalent of 4. 4-22. 7%..., or a limestone whose Ca/Mg ratio ranges from 4. 74 to 60...
French (Pétrographie)
calcaire dolomitique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Dévonien supérieur se compose de carbonates [...] au-dessus desquels on trouve les calcaires dolomitiques [...]