English (Farm Management and Policy)
maximum guaranteed area [correct]; MGA [correct]
OBS: maximum guaranteed area; MGA : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
superficie maximale garantie [feminine noun]; SMG [feminine noun]
OBS: superficie maximale garantie; SMG : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.