English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
MGB component [correct]
OBS: MGB : medium girder bridge.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
composant du pont moyen [correct, masculine noun]