English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
softening line [correct]
CONT: Three moving-bed softening lines. Continuous output : 840 [cubic meters]/h(4. 5 mgd). Yacimientos Petroliferos Fiscales, La Plata(Buenos Aires), Argentina.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
chaîne d'adoucissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Trois chaînes d'adoucissement sur lits mobiles. Débit continu; 840 [mètres cubes]/h. Yacimientos Petroliferos Fiscales. La Plata (Buenos-Aires), Argentine.