English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Strategy; Military Tactics; Mathematical Geography)
military geographic documentation [correct, NATO, standardized]; MGD [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Military geographic information that has been evaluated, processed, summarized and published in standardized format in order to meet a military requirement.
OBS: military geographic documentation; MGD : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Stratégie militaire; Tactique militaire; Géographie mathématique)
documentation géographique militaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DGM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Renseignement géographique militaire qui à été évalué, traité, résumé et publié sous forme normalisée pour satisfaire un besoin militaire.
OBS: documentation géographique militaire; DGM : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Estrategia militar; Táctica militar; Geografía matemática)
documentación geográfica militar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Información geográfica militar que ha sido evaluada, procesada, resumida, publicada y normalizada con objeto de cumplir los requisitos militares.