English (Mineralogy)
sheet mica [correct]
CONT: Deposits in Ontario and Quebec that were mined in the past for feldspar and sheet mica were small and these are no longer in production for the most part.
French (Minéralogie)
mica en feuillets [correct, masculine noun]; mica en feuilles [masculine noun]
CONT: Les gisements de l'Ontario et du Québec, exploités autrefois pour le feldspath et le mica en feuillets, étaient petits et ne sont généralement plus en production.