English (Mineralogy)
sarospatakite [correct]; sarospatite [correct]
DEF: A micaceous clay mineral having mixed layers of illite and montmorillonite.
French (Minéralogie)
sarospatakite [correct, feminine noun]; sarospatite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral argileux composé de montmorillonite et d'illite interstratifiées.