English (Petrography)
foliated rock [correct]
OBS: foliated : Leaflike, such as micaceous or schistose rocks.
OBS: rock: A consolidated or unconsolidated aggregate of mineral grains consisting of one or more mineral species and having some degree of chemical and mineralogic constancy.
French (Pétrographie)
roche foliée [correct, feminine noun]; roche feuilletée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche qui se divise en feuillets.