English (Mineralogy)
brammallite [correct]; sodium illite [correct]
OBS: A micaceous clay mineral representing the sodium analogue of illite. It is a variety of illite in which sodium replaces potassium.
French (Minéralogie)
brammalite [correct]
OBS: Si le potassium situé entre les feuillets de l'illite est remplacé en grande partie par du sodium, on parvient à la brammalite (...)