English (Petrography)
feldspathic quartzite [correct]
DEF: ... a sandstone containing 70-95% quartz, chert, and metamorphic quartzite, 5-15% feldspars and feldspathic crystalline-rock fragments, and 0-15% micas and micaceous metamorphic-rock fragments.
French (Pétrographie)
quartzite feldspathique [correct, masculine noun]; quartzite à feldspaths [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] avec développement de feldspaths passant aux leptynites [...]