English (Mineralogy)
seybertite
DEF: A reddish-brown to copper-red mineral of the brittle mica group with perfect micaceous cleavage...
French (Minéralogie)
seybertite [feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel d'aluminium, de magnésium et de fer, appartenant au genre clintonite, et que l'on trouve dans les calcaires serpentineux.
OBS: seybertite : du nom du minéralogiste américain H. Seybert.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
seybertita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de clintonita.