English (Mineralogy)
vaalite [correct]
DEF: A micaceous mineral belonging in the vermiculite group.
French (Minéralogie)
vaalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de vermiculite, silicate hydraté naturel de magnésium, de fer et d'aluminium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
vaalita [correct, feminine noun]