English (Geophysics)
Rb-Sr mineral isochron [correct]; Rb/Sr mineral isochron [correct, see observation]; rubidium-strontium mineral isochron [correct]
CONT: Micas, which define the weak foliation in the pluton, have previously yielded a Rb-Sr mineral isochron of 320 Ma or individually calculated ages of 363 Ma for muscovite and 350 Ma for biotite...
OBS: Rb/Sr mineral isochron: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géophysique)
isochrone Rb/Sr sur minéraux [correct, feminine noun]; isochrone Rb/Sr sur minéral [see observation, feminine noun]; isochrone Rb-Sr de minéral [feminine noun]
CONT: Une étude antérieure des micas (qui impriment au pluton sa faible foliation) a déjà donné un isochrone Rb-Sr de minéral de 320 Ma ou des âges calculés de façon individualle de 363 Ma pour la muscovite et 350 Ma pour la biotite [...]
OBS: isochrone Rb/Sr sur minéral : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.