English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Air Forces; Intelligence (Military))
military intelligence combat aerial surveillance [correct, NATO, standardized]; MICAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military intelligence combat aerial surveillance; MICAS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Forces aériennes; Renseignement (Militaire))
surveillance aérienne du combat pour le renseignement militaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MICAS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: surveillance aérienne du combat pour le renseignement militaire; MICAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.