English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Mineralogy)
damouritization [correct]
DEF: The alteration of micas or feldspars by hydration to produce damourite.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Minéralogie)
damouritisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altération des micas ou des feldspaths avec hydratation donnant la damourite.